2008 STARSkate Championship
NATIONAL & PROVINCIAL QUALIFIERS
2009 STARSkate Championship
NATIONAL & PROVINCIAL QUALIFIERS
2010 STARSkate Championship
PROVINCIAL QUALIFIERS
Competition Pictures
HILARY FALCONER
2010 PROVINCIAL Senior Silver Ladies Champion
& Silver Triathlon Silver Medalist
2011 STARSkate Championship
PROVINCIAL QUALIFIERS
DANIELLE HUNTER (Right)
2011 PROVINCIAL Bronze Triathlon Champion
& Senior Silver Ladies Bronze Medalist
KRISTEN DORTONO (Left)
2011 PROVINCIAL Silver Triathlon Silver Medalist
with Coach
JUDI BOYLE-KRZECZKOWSKI
KRISTEN DORTONO (Centre)
2012 PROVINCIAL CHAMPION in GOLD TRIATHLON
and PROVINCIAL SILVER MEDALIST in GOLD LADIES
KELLY HUNTER (Right)
2012 PROVINCIAL SILVER MEDALIST in BRONZE TRIATHLON
DANIELLE HUNTER (Left)
2012 PROVINCIAL 4th PLACE in GOLD LADIES
and PROVINCIAL 6th PLACE in GOLD TRIATHLON
WITH COACH
JUDI BOYLE-KRZECZKOWSKI (Back)
NATALIE LI placed 4th in the
Pre-Novice Ladies event at the 2014 Western Ontario Sectional
Championships to qualify for Skate Canada’s national event -
Challenge - held December 4-8, 2013 in Regina SK where she
placed 27th.   Natalie is the first skater from the NOTL Skating Club
to qualify for an event at this level.

KELLY HUNTER (Centre)
2013 PROVINCIAL Silver Triathlon - Champion

HAILEY GAIO (Right)
2013 PROVINCIAL Bronze Triathlon - Silver Medalist

NATALIE LI (Left)
2013 Skate Ontario Cup Juvenile Women U14 - 8th
(L-R) Coach Judi Boyle-Krzeczkowski, Kelly Hunter, Annelise Perron & Kyra Marotta

ANNELISE PERRON
2014 PROVINCIAL SILVER MEDALIST in SENIOR BRONZE LADIES

KELLY HUNTER
PROVINCIAL 4TH PLACE in SENIOR SILVER LADIES
PROVINCIAL 5TH PLACE in GOLD TRIATHLON

KYRA MAROTTA
PROVINCIAL 4TH PLACE in PRE-JUVENILE LADIES Under 11  

KYRA MAROTTA

2015 WESTERN ONTARIO SECTION CHAMPION
in JUVENILE LADIES Under 14

2015 PROVINCIAL 4TH PLACE in JUVENILE LADIES Under 14
(l-r) Coach Judi Boyle-Krzeczkowski, Avery Royer, Rachael Hunter, Zoe Abraham, Maddyne
Sullivan

AVERY ROYER
2016 WESTERN ONTARIO SECTION CHAMPION in PRE-JUVENILE LADIES Under 13
2016 PROVINCIAL 10TH PLACE in PRE-JUVENILE LADIES Under 13

MADDYNE SULLIVAN
2016 PROVINCIAL 6TH PLACE in STAR 5 LADIES Under 10

RACHAEL HUNTER
2016 PROVINCIAL 7TH PLACE in SENIOR BRONZE LADIES

ZOE ABRAHAM
2016 PROVINCIAL 10TH PLACE in SENIOR BRONZE LADIES

MARIN MCLAUGHLIN

2017 SKATE ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PROVINCIAL SILVER MEDALIST - STAR 8 Women

2017 STARSkate Championships - PROVINCIAL QUALIFIERS

ASHLEEN HALE - 4th - Pre-Juvenile Women U13

MARIN MCLAUGHLIN - 2nd - STAR 8 Women